Recently Written Letters from the past

Time Travelled — 3 months

A letter from Mar 21, 2026

Dear FutureMe, **Subject: When You Open This — Remember What You Built** Rich, If you’re reading this, time has passed. Maybe you’re on a run. Maybe things are compounding. Maybe you’ve landed clients, built momentum, and you’re starting to see the structure take shape. Or maybe… it’s been harder than expected. Maybe things slowed down. Maybe you got distracted. Maybe you’...

Time Travelled — almost 3 years

A letter from Mar 22, 2026

dear future me, alam ko na sa legal age kana rn, and sana gawin mo lahat ng gusto mo huwag kang papadala sa sasabihin ng iba, yung pagiging nurse mo tuparin mo yan ha, dapat after 3 years marami ng pagbabago sa'yo, hindi kana tulad ng patang ngayon na hindi pa alam kung ano dapat ang gagawin, maging praktikal ka at huwag na huwag mo rin kakalimutan yung naging crush mo ngayon na *** na si mark...

Time Travelled — almost 8 years

A letter from Mar 22, 2026

Querida yo del futuro, Te escribo desde la incertidumbre de los 20's, con la extraña sensación de ser una adolescente habitando un cuerpo que el mundo ya etiqueta como adulto. Me pregunto quién eres hoy y si has logrado reconciliarte con nuestro mayor adversario: el tiempo. A mi edad, el paso de los días me produce un terror profundo; siento que la vida es un suspiro demasiado breve para l...

Time Travelled — 6 months

A letter from Mar 21, 2026

Dear Anna, your 18 now, god thats propably a lot to take in right? Well I hope your birthday is amaizng, i hope your party will be amaizng truly, i wish you all whats best, i hope u will get into your dream collage i hope you will do amazng on your finals which i know u will really i hope u will find love of your life. Right now ur life is simple really, tho lot of stress like always, god i ho...

Time Travelled — about 2 years

A letter from Mar 21, 2026

Dear FutureMe, Happy legalityyy!!! How's life? I hope by now naka graduate naka from STC 😓😕 I hope u thrive in whatever you do. Always remember to take a breather. Asa naka mag school ig college? Unsa na course imo ganahan? Right now, I want to pursue medicine. So basin mag medtech ka sa velez haha ambot. Ni apply ka sa ateneo? I hope you did kay sayang! Sa UP pud. I also wanna try Mathemati...

Time Travelled — 5 months

A letter from Mar 21, 2026

Dear FutureMe, Hiiii, how are u doing??. Hope you're good. Hope you stayed strong. Hope you've found what you're good at. Hope you've found your dreams. Hope you're loving yourself. Hope you're not hurt. Hope you're not crying anymore. If u see this message please don't cry. I love you soooo much ❤️. And all I want is for you to be happy again. You'll be entering ss3 finallyyy😆😆😆😆. ...

Why is this inappropriate?