A letter from May 2nd, 2022

Time Travelled — almost 4 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, How are you now? It's been a long time! You grow so much na. I miss you. Did you take care of yourself? How's your school and grade? Don't be too much of yourself (◔‿◔) I hope you're happy today Are you still reading manhwa,yoai,and wattpad? HAHAHHAHA. Today, your past self is on hiatus reading.(in hiatus lng pla sa mga manhwa's and yoai's HAHAHAHAH) Malapit ko nang matapos yung orv novel ch 480 na ata ako I don't know kung ano ang epekto nito sayo kung matapos ko nayong basahin HAHAHAHA (srry nlang in advance HAHAHAHAH) I hope you're doing fine today kase medj okey nmn ako but andali ko lng umiyak haha. And btw andito si uncle Antolin, if you remember HAHAHAHA. What are you doing right now? I'm in 8th grade right now last quarter na. Lapit na mag grade 9 Nakaka excite na nakaka kaba. Everything that has happened has lead you to this moment. Don’t change a thing. Everything worked out exactly as it should be. All the puzzle pieces fit, all the paths make sense. All the people were meant to be. All the successes and failures and heartwarming and heartbreaking moments were all worth it. No regrets. You were and are and have been and always will be yourself, and that’s what matters above all.(I just googled it HAHAHAHHAAHAH✌️ wala na kase akon matype HAHAHAHAH) You know naiiyak ako habang tina type ko to haha kase iniisip ko kung ano na kaya ako ngayon? Masaya pa ba ako? Extroverted na kaya ako now? At madame pa HAHAHAHAH tama na muna to sa susunod naman bye Sincerely, Your 14 yr old self

Epilogue

12 days later

Hello, It's already been 4 years and we graduated highschool na po. I've been taking care of myself po and we're still okay pa right now haha. Did you know...

Schu atfe iths an aiks npga ni,r by uyo rgaed lmtuai erwe imul adn ew hkcsdeo we an idhin an i hrgt?i i ogutsng eht ako kwon roue'y is of ni ni ddi tahc?b nmie wnok idnoices tihw ttah dgdtuarae ?21 onohsr a ko ivlpmseui wree ahtt erindpste rou ewnh gsls.
.
Ma,hnwa t'is ewhn het daer aawpd,tt cmoes iaoy ,riedgna lislt ot i sm,ae h)aahha(hha it tllis. Uoy apdttaw llytuaca ahtt ew haev lgiriona yaegl e(on >:) we b?oko a 2 wsa vnieg pcyo nwo na by of rsi wkno heav idd. On nda ylrcnture ayw hortena teh lb tsi( si koob )lol. Nt'od ,own het reda griht ebne agridne i to in eahv nsoip ptaawtd yna ll,ew ppa in 'ethnav app i teh. Altnirnteiaon vlseon i dda ropte odmv!e i oyu idrnaeg dan aankni neglis a dan daer adn oobk i've did kwno sit' saw ltyauacl sbook dtrie a. Rtb oll oboks untasom dha lbi aypl fo my i ni.
.
Rov )lol as indnge kao na thta rfo ehvn'ta n,a or m(i' taa es,ur epro ti dtp:uae nmea tno fihsin a isvti i syrae tonmsh igednra part thanv'e lhiwe. Emlnta gelhhn-aa lol :tedpua na op thheal.
.
Is mhcar 03 nid asiy mintgdau aaahh,h ecunl tondai. .
.
.
Lefi rbkae neyunaba mtabauat apt:ued ma,nanan srlemetsa nnaam apgak iplaga. Ntesudt a of are rou efil ni atoehnr sa ni arey ew olelgec nwo nigptpse ilstcoeegu/liynevr gtiwnia sh,hgociolh rpeo sdaenit. Na 4 wwo yrsea ebne uhuh i'st atlaga. Tnigaiw cotmniofainr for dna na hte kmai gn if ab in lsto nolrltemen hnet kamahkakua lnyo er'we gscu-sm. An kalung iadceml gan lamah din te meretnonll gnnl mdssfgi aaspapg decsror u)hhu ecsni sapto ng nga( sa.
.
.
.
In na na gella rvey aianngtr i aedd na fgeurlat ,ot ma otgn ok yta!o la,l.

This user has written an update to this letter.To see what they wrote, please


Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?