A letter from May 2nd, 2022

Time Travelled — almost 4 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, How are you now? It's been a long time! You grow so much na. I miss you. Did you take care of yourself? How's your school and grade? Don't be too much of yourself (◔‿◔) I hope you're happy today Are you still reading manhwa,yoai,and wattpad? HAHAHHAHA. Today, your past self is on hiatus reading.(in hiatus lng pla sa mga manhwa's and yoai's HAHAHAHAH) Malapit ko nang matapos yung orv novel ch 480 na ata ako I don't know kung ano ang epekto nito sayo kung matapos ko nayong basahin HAHAHAHA (srry nlang in advance HAHAHAHAH) I hope you're doing fine today kase medj okey nmn ako but andali ko lng umiyak haha. And btw andito si uncle Antolin, if you remember HAHAHAHA. What are you doing right now? I'm in 8th grade right now last quarter na. Lapit na mag grade 9 Nakaka excite na nakaka kaba. Everything that has happened has lead you to this moment. Don’t change a thing. Everything worked out exactly as it should be. All the puzzle pieces fit, all the paths make sense. All the people were meant to be. All the successes and failures and heartwarming and heartbreaking moments were all worth it. No regrets. You were and are and have been and always will be yourself, and that’s what matters above all.(I just googled it HAHAHAHHAAHAH✌️ wala na kase akon matype HAHAHAHAH) You know naiiyak ako habang tina type ko to haha kase iniisip ko kung ano na kaya ako ngayon? Masaya pa ba ako? Extroverted na kaya ako now? At madame pa HAHAHAHAH tama na muna to sa susunod naman bye Sincerely, Your 14 yr old self

Epilogue

12 days later

Hello, It's already been 4 years and we graduated highschool na po. I've been taking care of myself po and we're still okay pa right now haha. Did you know...

Yb nmie si dineosci htat ?trhig adn ouy of oka ocdskeh ew nkwo ntgougs ko ruo idd an rn,i ew ?htbac slgs teh udaeragtd i na srieentdp ithw ownk rwee shuc tshi nhdii luim in limuta i ?21 enhw na tath a aisk erwe gpan rgdae pslmiuevi in yruo'e onrsho atef.
.
'sti ni,dgera it ared (aa)hhhhaha i het ilslt henw na,awhm meocs ot aiyo dttawap, sm,ae ltlsi. Ddi we adtptwa >): sri niagroli ouy aveh na ttha onw evah of knwo o(en we invge 2 oypc aws lgeya by a bkoo? aylltauc. Rthneao is lb (tis cltrenyru yaw )llo dan kobo no hte. Pnois ttadapw ppa any in eard 'tndo now, pap het to veah the nbee in ,lwel i t'nahev ihrtg i ragedni. A nda rdae tis' vm!doe i i was inkaan ouy adn vlneos seilgn wokn etpro and ddi detir a dad nieoliartnnta 'eiv tlylauac agnidre obko bsook. Ylap stnomau oskbo i my in bil fo dah btr oll.
.
Nnegdi areingd ro er,su )oll ptar reysa ton enam m('i epro atht liewh aok orf tahne'v aat niishf sntmho a,n sa tiivs pt:uead it i an nhatve' rvo a. Hltahe oll po maetnl na hnhgl-eaa :apedut.
.
30 ncule arhcm hahaha, isay dni is dmiugtna doatin. .
.
.
Mlseestar lgaiap aautatmb feil u:dptea abnynaeu aakgp nmaan anmann,a aberk. As fo in a era h,gliohshco tutnsde wnaiitg renahto sntepipg ew rou eolclge tdnseia in reya rpoe efli onw nsrglivtceuel/eyio. Aglaat na sayre ts'i 4 uhhu nebe wow. Itwagni orf rwee' kkuaahamak na ni sotl mloennrtle akmi nda gn ugm-scs the hetn fi ciofrinnomta ba ynlo. Ncise deamicl gn hh)uu sgmsidf saopt ngln gna rdscoer appsaag guaknl nnolterlme ng(a lmaha an te dni sa.
.
.
.
Na gtno nrngiaat ko edad agell flgurate na yt!ao i l,al ,ot am rvye an ni.

This user has written an update to this letter.To see what they wrote, please


Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?