Press ← and → on your keyboard to move between
letters
Dear FutureMe,
Hi Kiez! hope youre still doing fine right cause right now youre not:) I hope 3 years from now you can still trust them, your family cause right now you cant:) I hope youre not afraid to love again not in any relationship but in your family:) I hope 3 years from now alam mona pangarap mo kasi ngayon hindi pa:) I wish you could understand yourself now:) Right now kiez youre still fighting but youre not moving, sana 3 years from now naiintindihan kana nila kahit ang sarili mo hindi mo maintindihan:) sana hanggang ngayon malakas ka parin:) kasi ngayon nanghihina kana eh:) I hope you could still trust people and them after what they did to you love . I'll be happy if you could still love yourself when no one can. You know august sucks you know why? cause august question your worth, your love, and your trust. so sana yung ngayon masaya kana kasi 3 years from now ayaw mo mag open up sa iba kasi nga people come and go para kapag umalis sila di muna sila hahanapin when youre in your lowest point sana ngayon sanay kana kasi ngayon hirap na hirap kapa:) sana ngayon alam mona na ka mahal mahal ka:) i have so many things to say to you pero eto muna ah:) sana ngayon kinakaya mopa i'm so proud of you kiez kahit sila hindi your life right now is so draining kaya sa tatagan mopa ah i love you and i'm so proud of you i;m rooting for you my future self:)
Sign in to FutureMe
or use your email address
Create an account
or use your email address
FutureMe uses cookies, read how
Share this FutureMe letter
Copy the link to your clipboard:
Or share directly via social media:
Why is this inappropriate?