A letter from September 2nd, 2023

Time Travelled — almost 3 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, hiii chiee how are you na?? your 13 year old self missed you HAHAHHAHA so ano? ano na ng yare sa REH ka parin ba nag aaral?, wow grade 11 kana oh pero kinuha mo ba yung exam na sinabi ni tatay? kung oo congratulations! maka pasa ka man o hinde okay lang yan. right now I missed 2019 parin. nag ka iphone 11 kana ba? joke, asan na yung business na gusto mo? nag kaka pera ka ba? inaalagaan moba sarili mo?. alam ko na 13 sucks kasi ang daming mga **** na tao HAHAHAHA.. ngayon ang tanda mona 16 years old kana, I hope na nagawa mo yung mga bagay na gusto mo ma expirience like roller skating, learning how to play piano, best at chess, training in badminton, karate, nagawa mo na ba yan?? HAHAHAHA gumawa rin ako ng memory box sana wag mo itapon. I hope you had your years happy because 2023 wasn't fun, you had your struggling and stuffs. I'm still afraid of ***** so please love everyone around you even your enemies. now I realized to be matured because all of us has struggling even the people you call "perfect" we all have our scars to hide every scar has a dark meaning even its small or big you still struggled and fight that, I hope you get your happy ending.

Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?