A letter from Sep 01, 2023

Time Travelled — almost 3 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, Hii, I'm your 18 year's old self. We're currently 1st year taking BSBA MAJOR IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT :) and we're the class representative!! Am I happy with the program that we're taking right now? Maybe. Well, wala naman talaga ta’yong specific program that we wanted to take kekeke kumbaga wala naman talaga ta’yong specific na pangarap maging. We just wanted to be rich and successful to whatever career we choose. Parang we live in vain, though they think I really wanted to get the CPA title hshs I mean, ayos lang din naman, I think kaya ko ‘rin naman siya makuha PERO hindi naman ta’yo ganon ka eager makuha ’yon. Anyway, how are you? Nakuha moba yung LAUDE CUTIE mo? I hope so.... And I hope we're doing good. You're in a good place:)) Did your opinion with things changed? Did you try to fall in love and commit now? I hope we became the best person we really wanted to be. I hope you're hurting as well. I hope you have your friends who got your back. And I hope you got the courage to finally let yourself be vurnerable to that someone who will support you no matter what. I know you will do yourself sa study and such. Mas curious ako sa love life natin BWHAHAHAHAHAHA aaaaaAaaaaAaahck kasi as of now I'm still thinking that it will be a hindrance to my plan and success. I mean, if tatanongin ako kung love life or career, I will not think twice and choose career. Career oriented kaparin kaya until now? HAAAaaaaaAaa I'm excited to know what will happen to us there!! Fighting we got this!! And last question, are you satisfied? :)

Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?