A letter from Jun 06, 2022

Time Travelled — almost 4 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, HAPPY BIRTHDAY ME! HAPPY HAPPY 18th BIRTHDAY!!! HOW'S THE DAY GOING? I'm so proudddd YOU MADE IT TO THE FUTURE:) You're finally 18 and I... I'm still 14 HEHSHSHAHSH ANYWAYSSSS How are we doing noww??I hope you are doing great rn! It's June 7th,2022 now :) I'm still inlove with the guy I met last January 23th 2021. Yeah we still have connections rn but we are choosing not to just connect to each other... How about youuuu? Do you still love him? Do you still remember him? Remember the promises and dreams you both made to each other? Because I remember it all too well. You're 18 now and are you also now with him???????? HSHSHSH I'm excited to know! but... I know there is only 2 answers for my 1 question either you're with him or you totally forgot him. Pero seryoso huwhueh curious ako sa kung anong ginagawa mo ngayon HSHHAHA alam kong pag nabasa mo na 'to sobrang maiiyak ka charot, kumbaga mamimiss mo maalala mo mga memories HAHSHAH baka nga nakalimutan mo na sinulatan mo sarili mo BWHAHAHHA Kaibigan mo parin ba sila Karl? kayo ni Ariane? Si Eya? si Jayzel ba? si Adriannn? si Josh? Si jaaaammm?????? Si Seah ba? si Andrei???HAHHAHAHAHA hay nako Laishing! Kamusta school? Ano naging course natin? Lawyer padin ba? Saang school tayo nag enroll? MAY BOYFRIEND KANABA?! Sana wala pero kung meron sana siya... emz Papaalala ko sayo mga naging ign natin sa games hehe Nag mml tayo non ign mo WEAK_HERE30 pero may nag sponsor ng change name sayo kaya nakapag change ka as YUJI highest rank natin m4 main natin angela pero favorite nating laruin si selena at gusion, isa narin sa pinagaaralan natin si lancelot Cod naman diko alam eh update nalang siguro kita hehe basta sniper main ka, kilala ka as Yuji, yujieych,yuxaji at xaji. First clan mo ay XORD pangalawa ang FD,OYA,SAK, at ang last clan na sineryoso mo ay LA hshs Valorant HHHSHAHAH diko alam kakasimula ko palang ehhhhhhhhhh diko nga alam basta Xaji name natin, naibigan ko agad si Jett HSHAHJA favorite *** ko ung parang pharo hehehe Hahahaahah ayoko naaaaaa sige na bye naaaa pag nabasa moto kailangan imyday mo haaaa or ipost or ipaprint, ipa frame ehehhehe emzzzzz mahal na mahal kita laisha. Mahal na mahal ko tayo. Ako:) June 7,2022 1:37 AM

Epilogue

5 months later

Gusto kitang replayan. It's meee, future 18 years old self mo hehe. Nope po, di po tayo single ngayon, currently in a relationship...

An naklaali hitw 11 ntnai gnun agdre ytoa ohcsol sa osemeno. Na a,agni veer kaim hoilcodhd i,nkaaulnmat iysa ta ok annam nnaegr oy,mrem inihd ndiih unn inr sngpaua. .
.
Onyagn ahhaha uosecr po sa nga mo otmrsiu uftrue. Evyr vreen allsale fo yigdnstu detram l,araa op eutdnexcep ak uyo alseall ni nga bdai? as. .
.
Lkar, irnade is rin pa ainnt at jezayl, kaabngii lloa ,alsi an. Dyome iaaenr amj nttaisd n,di si irdaan at hosj a,n bliaat ankog is wlaa si.
.
Om mlm- esma atdi iiax ta yawa he lcnalyscaioo gnla gngain inam agn agaurk ,hhee ndi si mag ko na ,ehsreo eorp as b,iad nxeudtcpee ayn lgbia,.
.
Gn ,he ang osmoht peor as ksia eniohp ka ndihi grtosae wala r,in otudeis ggnnai ocmd, ang dcmo nagl uysb onogankar ann,am itqu rpoe na laaagt ng ,11 rin rwold sa.
.
Gma ntani lncas uiaiamtlnn hndii gyna ko hhee. .
.
I wdntae scaubee ouy ot dileaf asy i r,osry. Uyo oka aasn ofr aasn gonk naas as luibkam ,stap aapr kaay anyinand aabngay ka. Pgbaaawnal gikatn anai,ubsh naas dewpe. Eevnt ancno aalw ,he. I na'ct nerrfetie. Usamuutsl naiodt daed na oyas oprud ka hniid ako't aok an as naiatinl ayn iask. Sa kao inr akwi spou pa ,ko. Rpoe aans ak dnihi iganng oka.

This user has written an update to this letter.To see what they wrote, please


Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?