Press ← and → on your keyboard to move between
letters
Dear Future Tajor,
Hi future Prince (char prince pero princess diay), ako ni si Clark 5 years ago hehe. How long has it had been? Ang friendship? I hope 5 years from now friends gihapon ta HAHAHAHA. Though naa nakay new circle ofc, that's part of life - and maybe dli nata as close as before pero know that in this moment, August 31, 2021 (This Clark today, value you preciously) and i hope this will stay true 5 years from now. Though maybe wala naman ko sa imong tapad, maybe dli naka ga share sa happenings sa imong life, may we grow apart - you can always look back sa friendship nato before. Sa mga kulitan moments, mga panlibak, pangopya, mga kadamakan HAHAHAHAHAHA and maybe dli nata maka create together ug new memories, know that you have a very special place in my heart. Thank you sa tanan nabuhat ug natabang nimo sa ako HAHAHAHAH.
(Sidenote: sige pata dula ml ani nga time hapit na muabot 1k matches HAHAHAHAHHA, plus mga bebe nga nabingwit nato kamusta na kaya to sila? labi nas alexis HAHAHAHHA). Hayss, good old days.
Maybe graduate natas college ani, we are making space and marking our places here on Earth. I want you to know that bisag unsay nahitabo in that 5 years - know that I will always be rooting for you bestieee. Continue to bless, be blessed, and be a blessing. I love you so much bestiee ❤.
Sign in to FutureMe
or use your email address
Create an account
or use your email address
FutureMe uses cookies, read how
Share this FutureMe letter
Copy the link to your clipboard:
Or share directly via social media:
Why is this inappropriate?