A letter from Aug 31st, 2021

Time Travelled — almost 5 years

Peaceful right?

Dear Future Shaina, Hi future Shai2x (I have always been reluctant to call you that, pero since this is 5 years due y not? haha), ako ni si Clark 5 years ago hehe. How long has it had been? Ang friendship? I hope 5 years from now friends gihapon ta HAHAHAHA. Though naa nakay new circle ofc, that's part of life - and maybe dli nata as close as before pero know that in this moment, August 31, 2021 (This Clark today, value you preciously) and i hope this will stay true 5 years from now. Though maybe wala naman ko sa imong tapad, maybe dli naka ga share sa happenings sa imong life, may we grow apart - you can always look back sa friendship nato before. Sa mga kulitan moments, mga panlibak, pangopya, mga kadamakan HAHAHAHAHAHA and maybe dli nata maka create together ug new memories, know that you have a very special place in my heart. Thank you sa tanan nabuhat ug natabang nimo sa ako HAHAHAHAH. (Sidenote: kamusta namo ni Moen? char hahaha. Wala pakay uyab ani nga time tas ang last bonding nato ani kay katung nagpa uban kag cash in sa akoa sa 7/11 tas gi baklay nato murag duol rakay ba HAHAHAH). Hayss, good old days. Maybe graduate natas college ani, we are making space and marking our places here on Earth. I want you to know that bisag unsay nahitabo in that 5 years - know that I will always be rooting for you bestieee. Continue to bless, be blessed, and be a blessing. I love you so much bestiee ❤.

Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?