A letter from Aug 30th, 2021

Time Travelled — almost 5 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, Hello hello hello how do you do? Okay kapa man? 25 kana pagbag o na, indi na maghuya2 love yourself man ayy ayy karun mahambal nag bts nga asta ka lang sa pag pamati sila mga kanta. Kaya mo na ah bisan ano pana ara lang si Lord ga guide sa imo. Indi magka hadlok ah tawo lang na sila wala ka mn may ginhimo nga malain. Ara ka amna sa I sakto importante ginhimo mo imo responsibilidad. Pagtipid man s a kwarta indi sige gasto indi sige kaon tan awa bala kay gatinambok kana gid haha. Hagan Hagan lang. Basta tandaan mo gid ginapang hambal ko ha! Okay lang na ah believe in yourself, you can do it! For your family. Change for the better. Be the best version of yourself girl plsssss! Saranghae 💜

Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?