A letter from Jun 06, 2022

Time Travelled — almost 4 years

Peaceful right?

Dear FutureMe, HAPPY BIRTHDAY ME! HAPPY HAPPY 18th BIRTHDAY!!! HOW'S THE DAY GOING? I'm so proudddd YOU MADE IT TO THE FUTURE:) You're finally 18 and I... I'm still 14 HEHSHSHAHSH ANYWAYSSSS How are we doing noww??I hope you are doing great rn! It's June 7th,2022 now :) I'm still inlove with the guy I met last January 23th 2021. Yeah we still have connections rn but we are choosing not to just connect to each other... How about youuuu? Do you still love him? Do you still remember him? Remember the promises and dreams you both made to each other? Because I remember it all too well. You're 18 now and are you also now with him???????? HSHSHSH I'm excited to know! but... I know there is only 2 answers for my 1 question either you're with him or you totally forgot him. Pero seryoso huwhueh curious ako sa kung anong ginagawa mo ngayon HSHHAHA alam kong pag nabasa mo na 'to sobrang maiiyak ka charot, kumbaga mamimiss mo maalala mo mga memories HAHSHAH baka nga nakalimutan mo na sinulatan mo sarili mo BWHAHAHHA Kaibigan mo parin ba sila Karl? kayo ni Ariane? Si Eya? si Jayzel ba? si Adriannn? si Josh? Si jaaaammm?????? Si Seah ba? si Andrei???HAHHAHAHAHA hay nako Laishing! Kamusta school? Ano naging course natin? Lawyer padin ba? Saang school tayo nag enroll? MAY BOYFRIEND KANABA?! Sana wala pero kung meron sana siya... emz Papaalala ko sayo mga naging ign natin sa games hehe Nag mml tayo non ign mo WEAK_HERE30 pero may nag sponsor ng change name sayo kaya nakapag change ka as YUJI highest rank natin m4 main natin angela pero favorite nating laruin si selena at gusion, isa narin sa pinagaaralan natin si lancelot Cod naman diko alam eh update nalang siguro kita hehe basta sniper main ka, kilala ka as Yuji, yujieych,yuxaji at xaji. First clan mo ay XORD pangalawa ang FD,OYA,SAK, at ang last clan na sineryoso mo ay LA hshs Valorant HHHSHAHAH diko alam kakasimula ko palang ehhhhhhhhhh diko nga alam basta Xaji name natin, naibigan ko agad si Jett HSHAHJA favorite *** ko ung parang pharo hehehe Hahahaahah ayoko naaaaaa sige na bye naaaa pag nabasa moto kailangan imyday mo haaaa or ipost or ipaprint, ipa frame ehehhehe emzzzzz mahal na mahal kita laisha. Mahal na mahal ko tayo. Ako:) June 7,2022 1:37 AM

Epilogue

5 months later

Gusto kitang replayan. It's meee, future 18 years old self mo hehe. Nope po, di po tayo single ngayon, currently in a relationship...

Aanallik nnug iwht hosolc sa gedra ayto an moeosne niatn 11. Ok yais rin mymr,oe ,ngaai indih at anusgap inihd naanm nnk,taalaimu erve nargen unn doohldhci an kima. .
.
Ourismt sa rutfue po hahhaa gna rseouc om anoygn. Dsguynti eptuecndex as elllasa yvre redtam of aaarl, ak ?dbia op uyo ni gna llelsaa veenr. .
.
Itnan sa,li akr,l an yz,jlae enadri nir iaigbakn pa lola is ta. Hosj si gaonk is eirana n,id inrada at lawa jam ,an si btaail antsitd oydme.
.
Gna nginga as ukarag he eesrh,o tpduceexne gam at ko nocaiyasolcl agnl reop same dtia na aib,d mnai om gl,aib nid ,hehe aawy iaix any -mlm is.
.
Ma,nna dcmo ,inr gan ak sa sa ,11 lawa gan kasi suby olwdr einpho aagtal gnla peor gn e,h omhsot mod,c koganoran egatrso ndiih oper nagngi oedtsui nri ng tiqu an.
.
Ntina nagy cnlsa ko agm hehe iidhn iaanmntlui. .
.
I ,yrrso asy you etdwna i ot eabuesc aleifd. Bulmkai yaak a,pst sa bynagaa aandniyn ouy aans apra sana kong aok asan fro ka. Sana eepwd ianb,asuh aaaalnbgwp naigkt. Evten lwaa e,h onnca. 'atnc i erfentrei. Suuaumtls na ntidao na innltaai hidin uodpr at'ko nya ikas sa dead ako syoa ka. Ko, spou sa kaiw koa irn pa. Anas ka gingna kao rope ihndi.

This user has written an update to this letter.To see what they wrote, please


Load more comments

Sign in to FutureMe

or use your email address

Don't know your password? Sign in with an email link instead.

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Create an account

or use your email address

You will receive a confirmation email

By signing in to FutureMe you agree to the Terms of use.

Share this FutureMe letter

Copy the link to your clipboard:

Or share directly via social media:

Why is this inappropriate?